English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
seating position outside [correct]; seated position outside [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
siège latéral extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
posición sentada lateral fuera del aparato [correct, feminine noun]