English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Investment)
Québec business investment company [correct, Quebec]; QBIC [correct]
OBS: Québec business investment company; QBIC: term and abbreviation used by Revenu Québec.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Investissements et placements)
société de placements dans l’entreprise québécoise [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; SPEQ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: société de placements dans l'entreprise québécoise; SPEQ : terme et abréviation en usage à Revenu Québec.