English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Welsh Springer Spaniel [correct]
OBS: [breed] usu cap W and both Ss [dog] usu cap W and often cap both Ss (...)
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
épagneul springer gallois [correct]; welsh springer [correct]; welsh-springer-spaniel [correct]; welsh spaniel [correct]