English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
English springer spaniel [correct]; English springer [correct]
OBS: usu cap E.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
épagneul springer anglais [correct]; springer-spaniel [correct]; épagneul springer [correct]; springer-spaniel anglais [correct]