English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
points race [correct]
DEF: A race in which riders are awarded points according to their finishing position in the intermediate sprints.
OBS: Track event (men/women).
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
course aux points [correct, feminine noun]; course de points [feminine noun]
DEF: La course aux points est une spécialité dans laquelle le classement final s’établit aux points gagnés et accumulés par les coureurs lors des sprints intermédiaires, le sprint final et les points obtenus par tour gagné.
OBS: Épreuve sur piste (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
carrera por puntos [correct, feminine noun]; carrera de puntuación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prueba de pista.