English (Symptoms (Medicine))
scale [correct]; squama
DEF: A small thin plate of horny epithelium, resembling a fish scale, cast off from the skin.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
squame [correct, feminine noun]; écaille [feminine noun]
DEF: Petite lame de kératine se détachant de la surface de la peau.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
escama [feminine noun]