English (Clothing (General); Military Dress)
bomber jacket [correct]; flight jacket [correct]; flying jacket [correct]
DEF: A short sturdy jacket traditionally made of leather and having a fitted or elastic waist, a zippered front, and often a fleece or pile collar.
OBS: Designed after jackets worn by flight crew members of the US [United States] Air Force.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Tenue militaire)
blouson d’aviateur [correct, masculine noun]; blouson style aviateur [correct, masculine noun]; blouson aviateur [correct, masculine noun]; blouson de vol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Blouson court semblable à celui que portaient les pilotes de chasse des forces aériennes des États-Unis durant la guerre du Vietnam.
Spanish (Prendas de vestir (Generalidades); Uniforme militar)
chaqueta bómber [correct, feminine noun]; cazadora bómber [correct, feminine noun]; bómber [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaqueta bómber; cazadora bómber; bómber: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el nombre adecuado en español de este tipo de chaqueta es "bómber", escrito con tilde, cuyo plural es "bómberes". [...] Además, es habitual encontrar este sustantivo en aposición ("cazadora bómber", "chaqueta bómber"); en ese caso, se recomienda que solo el primer elemento aparezca en plural: "cazadoras bómber", "chaquetas bómber".