English (Sociology of the Family)
uninvolved parenting style [correct]; neglectful parenting style [correct]; uninvolved parenting [correct]; neglectful parenting [correct]
CONT: An uninvolved parenting style is characterized by few demands, low responsiveness, and very little communication.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
style parental désengagé [correct, masculine noun]; style parental négligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le style parental désengagé [...] se caractérise par une attitude distante et une absence de soutien émotif adéquat envers l'enfant.