English (Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; Communication and Information Management)
passive communication style [correct]; passive communication [correct]
CONT: During passive communication, a person prioritizes the needs, wants, and feelings of others, even at their own expense. The person does not express their own needs, or does not stand up for them. This can lead to being taken advantage of, even by well-meaning people who are unaware of the passive communicator's needs and wants.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie des relations humaines; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
style de communication passif [correct, masculine noun]; communication passive [correct, feminine noun]