English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
cascading style sheet [correct]; CSS [correct]
DEF: A style sheet written in the CSS language that is used to define the styles to be applied to documents in a markup language, where the contexts of application of the various styles are determined according to pre-established criteria and priority rules.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
feuille de style en cascade [correct, feminine noun]; CSS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de style rédigée en langage CSS qui sert à définir les styles à appliquer à des documents en langage de balisage, les contextes d’application des différents styles étant déterminés en fonction de règles de priorité et de critères préétablis.