English (Architectural Styles)
High Victorian Gothic Revival style [correct]; High Victorian Gothic style [correct]; High Victorian Gothic [correct]
DEF: An eclectic architectural style and movement during the mid-late 19th century.
CONT: Unlike the Early Gothic Revival, the High Victorian Gothic style was mainly inspired by Venetian Gothic architecture rather than English Medieval buildings.
French (Styles en architecture)
style néogothique de la grande époque victorienne [correct, masculine noun]; style néogothique de l'apogée victorien [correct, masculine noun]; style néogothique à l'apogée de l'ère victorienne [correct, masculine noun]; néogothique de l’apogée victorien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les nouveaux édifices du Parlement et du gouvernement, conçus dans le style néogothique à l'apogée de l'ère victorienne, étaient presque achevés à Ottawa et l'avant-cour se prêtait parfaitement aux assemblées publiques.