English (Management Operations (General); Group Dynamics)
leadership style [correct]; style of leadership [correct]
DEF: [A] pattern of behaviour which a manager can use to influence the behaviour of others.
CONT: According to the traditional system of classifying leadership styles, these styles can vary between two extremes, from an autocratic style to laissez-faire.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Dynamique des groupes)
style de leadership [correct, masculine noun]; style de direction [correct, masculine noun]; style de commandement [correct, masculine noun]; mode de leadership [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quelle est l'importance pour le groupe d’être conscient du style de direction utilisé par le supérieur?
CONT: Plusieurs croient que ce style de leadership rend le processus décisionnel inefficace.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Dinámica de grupos)
estilo de liderazgo [correct, masculine noun]