English (Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; Communication and Information Management)
aggressive communication style [correct]; aggressive communication [correct]
CONT: Aggressive communication [is defined] by speaking in a mean, harsh, or sarcastic manner, taking instead of compromising, maintaining glaring eye contact and speaking in loud or threatening tones, putting others down, being inappropriately honest, and bullying or trampling others.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie des relations humaines; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
style de communication agressif [correct, masculine noun]; communication agressive [correct, feminine noun]