English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
quiet luxury [correct]
CONT: ... quiet luxury champions a more toned-down, minimalist look highlighting understated pieces, high-quality fabrics, and tailored cuts.
OBS: Quiet luxury [is] defined by premium materials, refined textures, longevity and sustainability rather than the status [it connotes].
French (Mode)
luxe discret [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les coupes des vêtements sont impeccables, les matières sont luxueuses, les couleurs neutres et le style épuré. Aucun logo n’ est visible, ni sur les chandails ni sur les sacs à main. Bienvenue dans le monde du luxe discret […]