English (Ice Hockey)
Michigan goal [correct]; Michigan [correct]; lacrosse goal [correct]; Zorro goal [correct]; Zorro [correct]; high wrap [correct]
CONT: In ice hockey, a Michigan goal ... is a goal scored by an attacker starting behind the opposing net, lifting the puck onto their stick, moving their stick around to a top corner of the net, and shooting the puck into the net at close range.
French (Hockey sur glace)
but Michigan [correct, masculine noun]; but Zorro [correct, masculine noun]; but lacrosse [masculine noun]
CONT: Au hockey sur glace, un but Michigan [...] est un but de style lacrosse où un attaquant compte depuis l'arrière du filet. Le joueur soulève la rondelle et la place sur sa lame de bâton pour ensuite pivoter et projeter la rondelle dans le coin supérieur du filet, par-dessus l'épaule du gardien de but.