English (Architecture)
monumentality [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being monumental (differentiates modern design from the immobile and ponderous monumentality of the past).
French (Architecture)
monumentalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère, puissant ou grandiose d’une œuvre d’art, qui peut résulter de ses dimensions, mais aussi de ses proportions et de son style.