English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
account assignment category [correct]
DEF: Key that indicates whether or not an item is to be assigned to an auxiliary account (such as a cost center).
CONT: There are 5 types of account assignment category: A for Assets, F for Orders, K for Cost Centers, U Unknown for creating a requisition against an outline agreement (standing offer) when all cost centres can call-up against it, Blank for inventory material.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
type d’imputation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Clé qui indique si oui ou non un poste doit être attribué à un compte secondaire (tel qu’un centre de coûts).
CONT: Voici des exemples de types d’imputation : l'actif, le centre de coûts, le support de coûts, le compte général.