English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Writing Instruments; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
forearm support [correct]
CONT: Forearm supports applied to a typewriter or computer.
OBS: ISO code: 21 09 24.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Instruments d'écriture; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support d'avant-bras [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Supports d’avant-bras, pour machines à écrire ou ordinateurs.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 09 24.