English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
elbow crutch [correct]
CONT: Elbow crutches. Crutches with one leg, a handle and forearm support.
OBS: ISO code: 12 03 06.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
canne avec appui d’avant-bras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cannes avec appui d’avant-bras Cannes avec un mât, une poignée et un support d’avant-bras.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 03 06.