English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
walking table [correct]
CONT: Walking tables. Walking aids with wheels and forearm support, pushed by upper arms, possibly in combination with the upper body.
OBS: ISO code: 12 06 12.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
table de marche servant de déambulateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tables de marche servant de déambulateurs. Aides de marche avec roues et support des avant-bras poussées par les membres supérieurs et aussi en combinaison avec le tronc.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 06 12.