English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
intermittently scanned continuous glucose monitoring [correct]; isCGM [correct]; intermittently scanned CGM [correct]; flash glucose monitoring [correct]; FGM [correct]; FGM
DEF: The measurement of interstitial fluid glucose via intermittent scanning of the sensing device.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
surveillance continue du glucose par balayage intermittent [correct, feminine noun]; SCG par balayage intermittent [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance flash du glucose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la concentration de glucose dans le liquide interstitiel en balayant le capteur de façon intermittente.