English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
IMF surveillance
CONT: Ministers hailed the strengthening of IMF surveillance over member country policies to meet the challenges of globalization.
OBS: IMF=International Monetary Fund
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
surveillance du FMI [feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministres ont noté avec satisfaction que le FMI avait renforcé sa surveillance sur les politiques des membres pour relever les défis de la mondialisation.
OBS: FMI=Fonds monétaire international