English (Penal Administration)
intensive supervision [correct]
OBS: The goal of this type of supervision is to increase parole officer contact with, and more closely monitor, offenders at the greatest risk of reoffending.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
surveillance intensive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le but de ce régime de surveillance est de multiplier les contacts entre délinquants et agents de liberté conditionnelle, et de suivre de plus près les délinquants les plus susceptibles de récidiver.