English (Penal Administration)
team supervision [correct]
CONT: In Canada, intensive supervision implemented in the major cities. In Toronto, the program became known as team supervision. The team approach increases the intensity of the process - the offender is responsible to two parole officers and there are two parole officers familiar with each case.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
surveillance par équipe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, des programmes de surveillance intensive ont été mis en place dans les grandes villes. À Toronto, il a pris le nom de «surveillance par équipe». Le travail en équipe contribue à accroître l'intensité de la surveillance : le délinquant doit se rapporter à deux agents de liberté conditionnelle-il y a toujours deux agents au courant d’un même cas.