English (Epidemiology)
surveillance of disease [correct]; surveillance of illness [correct]; monitoring of disease [correct]
French (Épidémiologie)
surveillance de la maladie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
vigilancia de enfermedad [correct, feminine noun]