English (Epidemiology; Viral Diseases)
area of low pest prevalence [correct]
DEF: An area, whether all of a country, part of a country, or all or parts of several countries, as identified by the competent authorities, in which a specific pest or disease occurs at low levels and which is subject to effective surveillance, control or eradication measures.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies virales)
zone à faible prévalence de parasites [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone, qu'il s’agisse de la totalité d’un pays, d’une partie d’un pays ou de la totalité ou de parties de plusieurs pays, identifiée par les autorités compétentes, dans laquelle un parasite ou une maladie spécifique existe à des niveaux faibles et qui fait l'objet de mesures efficaces de surveillance, de lutte ou d’éradication.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades víricas)
zona de escasa prevalencia de plagas [correct, feminine noun]; área de escasa prevalencia de plagas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona designada por las autoridades competentes, que puede abarcar la totalidad de un país, parte de un país o la totalidad o partes de varios países, en la que una determinada plaga o enfermedad no existe más que en escaso grado y que está sujeta a medidas eficaces de vigilancia, lucha contra la plaga or enfermedad o erradicación de la misma.