English (Practice and Procedural Law)
live monitoring
French (Droit judiciaire)
surveillance réelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Écoute électronique.
OBS: (1990) 2 R.C.S. 1421 (R. c. Garofoli, à la p. 1424).