English (Spacecraft)
dual-mission microsatellite [correct]
CONT: NEOSSat [Near Earth Object Surveillance Satellite] is a dual-mission microsatellite designed to detect potentially hazardous Earth-orbit-crossing asteroids and track objects that reside in deep space.
French (Engins spatiaux)
microsatellite à double mission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: NEOSSat [Satellite de surveillance des objets circumterrestres] est un microsatellite à double mission conçu pour détecter les astéroïdes potentiellement dangereux qui croisent la trajectoire orbitale de la Terre et suivre des objets se trouvant dans l'espace lointain.