English (Space Physics)
atmospheric chemistry mission [correct]
CONT: An Atmospheric Chemistry Mission - intended to advance understanding of the chemistry of the upper troposphere/lower stratosphere region, the exchange processes and its radiative balance; to provide global observations of ozone and related species (including nitrogen and chlorine oxides, precursors of tropospheric ozone, etc.) together with water vapour and temperature.
French (Physique spatiale)
mission de chimie de l’atmosphère [feminine noun]
OBS: Un des neuf projets en concurrence en mai 1996 pour le choix d’un satellite d’observation de la Terre(Exploration ou Surveillance de la Terre).