English (Remote Sensing)
raw SAR datum [correct, see observation, officially approved]
CONT: Raw SAR data is processed in the SAR Data Processing Facility (SARDPF) located at the Gatineau ground receiving station. Standard products available are: Georeferenced Fine-Resolution (SGF), Systematically Geocoded (SSG), Precision Geocoded (SPG) with or without DTM, and Georeferenced Coarse-Resolution (SGC).
OBS: SAR: synthetic aperture radar.
OBS: raw SAR datum: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: raw SAR datum: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
donnée SAR brute [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les données SAR brutes sont traitées au moyen de l'installation de traitement des données SAR(SARDPF) logée à la Station réceptrice au sol de Gatineau. Les produits normalisés disponibles sont le produit SAR géoréférencé de fine résolution(SGF), le produit systématiquement géocodé(SSG), le produit géocodé de précision(SPG) avec ou sans MAN et le produit géoréférencé de résolution grossière(SGC).
OBS: SAR : radar à synthèse d’ouverture.
OBS: donnée SAR brute : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: donnée SAR brute : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).