English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
open tariff rate
OBS: --as opposed to tonnage contract. The railways have changed the basis of direct rates (...) from a tonnage contract to --.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
tarif ouvert; tarif flottant; tarif d'abonnement