English (Inventory and Material Management)
Commercial Acquisition Rate [correct]; CA Rate [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
tarif de l'approvisionnement commercial [correct, masculine noun]; tarif AC [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.