English (Social Problems)
anti-shoplifting program [correct]
CONT: The John Howard Society manages anger management, restitution, and mediation (face-to-face meetings with victims) programs. Two offence-specific programs were available: an anti-shoplifting program (StopLifting) and a program for joy riders and others who are involved in auto theft (HEAT) [High Risk Enforcement Action TEAM].
French (Problèmes sociaux)
programme contre le vol à l’étalage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Société John Howard gère des programmes sur la maîtrise de la colère, le dédommagement et la médiation(entrevues en personne avec les victimes). Il existait deux programmes visant certaines infractions : un programme contre le vol à l'étalage(StopLifting, stop au vol à l'étalage) et un programme visant les jeunes se livrant à des escapades en voiture volée ou impliqués dans des affaires de voitures volées(HEAT) [High Risk Enforcement Action TEAM].