English (IT Security)
weak password procedure [correct]
CONT: CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team) has stated that 80% of reported Internet security incidents dealt with weak password procedures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
utilisation de mots de passe faibles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le CERT(Computer Emergency Response Team), 80 % des incidents de sécurité signalés sur Internet sont liés à l'utilisation de mots de passe faibles.