English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Personnel Management (General); Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
group bonus [correct]; group award [correct]; group incentive [correct]
DEF: Piecework wages paid not on the basis of individual production but on the basis of the production of an entire group of employees who share proportionally.
OBS: The same English definition and French equivalent apply if the word "group" is replaced by the word "team" or "crew".
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Conventions collectives et négociations)
prime collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les primes collectives basées sur la productivité du travail consistent à répartir au personnel tout ou partie de l’économie réalisée sur l’emploi de la main-d’œuvre ayant concouru à une production déterminée.
OBS: Lorsque l'anglais utilise le terme «group», l'équivalent «prime de groupe» peut être employé. Dans le cas des mots «team» et «crew», on peut dire «prime d’équipe».