English (IT Security)
reported Internet security incident [correct]
CONT: CERT (Computer Emergency Response Team) has stated that 80% of reported Internet security incidents dealt with weak password procedures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
incident de sécurité signalé sur Internet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le CERT(Computer Emergency Response Team), 80 % des incidents de sécurité signalés sur Internet sont liés à l'utilisation de mots de passe faibles.