English (General Vocabulary; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dream team [correct]
CONT: In a conference room they call "Le Mans" connected to garage area dubbed "The Pit", an elite group of Ford engineers, designers and supplier partners gathered for the first time recently to take on a dream assignment - building the production version of the Ford GT40 concept car. The "Dream Team" was handpicked by Chris Theodore, Ford's vice president of North America product development.
French (Vocabulaire général; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
équipe de rêve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ses premiers tours de roue, elle doit les effectuer en juin 2003, au lancement des célébrations du centenaire de Ford. D'ici là, Ford compte sur une équipe de rêve(Dream Team) pour mener à bien le développement du coupé deux places.