English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
TEC dye
CONT: Our biggest news is of course that the new TEC dye is highly successful at fluorescing CA'd prints while virtually eliminating background interference.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
colorant TEC [masculine noun]