English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); School and School-Related Administration)
tertiary education [correct]
CONT: Member States hereby acknowledge that primary and secondary education provide the critical foundation upon which tertiary education is built and therefore it is important to improve and sustain the educational standards at primary and secondary levels.
French (Grades et diplômes; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
éducation tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La TEC [Tertiary Education Commission] pourrait donner l'accréditation aux institutions privées et des plans de stimulation doivent être travaillés pour ceux contribuant à l'éducation tertiaire.