English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
troops-in-contact declaration [correct]; troops in contact declaration [correct]; TIC declaration [correct]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
déclaration des troupes en contact [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration des TEC [correct, feminine noun]