English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
screen efficiency [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the luminous or radiant intensity of an excited area of the screen to the product of beam current and final accelerator voltage.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
efficacité de l’écran [correct]
DEF: Quotient de l'intensité lumineuse ou énergétique d’une aire excitée de l'écran par le produit du courant de faisceau et de la tension de la dernière électrode accélératrice.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
eficacia de la pantalla [correct, feminine noun]