English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
serial teleprinter
CONT: The LS120/B is a PC Series B terminal, compatible with Burroughs Communications Protocol. It is a polled medium-speed serial teleprinter developed for configuration on systems which normally support the Burroughs TD800, TD830, and TC5000 terminals.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
téléscripteur en série [masculine noun]
CONT: Le LA120/B est un terminal de la série PC compatible avec les protocoles de Communications Burroughs. C'est un téléscripteur en série et adressage sélectif, à vitesse moyenne, développé en vue d’une configuration pour des systèmes qui, normalement, supporte les terminaux Burroughs TD800, TD830 et TC5000.