English (Mineralogy)
parakaolinite [correct]
DEF: ... the end-member of a hypothetical isomorphous series, the other end-member being serpentine.
French (Minéralogie)
parakaolinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membre terminal d’une série isomorphe hypothétique comportant comme termes extrêmes la serpentine et la kaolinite.