English (Shipbuilding)
winch remote control [correct]
OBS: winch remote control: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
télécommande de treuil [correct]
OBS: télécommande de treuil : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.