English (Plumbing Fixtures)
siphon-jet urinal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Urinal: (a) pedestal, siphon-jet or blowout type (b) stall, washout type (c) wall, lip type (i) washout type (ii) other types.
OBS: siphon-jet urinal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
urinoir à évacuation siphonique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Urinoir a) sur colonne, à évacuation siphonique ou simple b) stalle, à évacuation simple c) en applique, i) à évacuation simple ii) autres types.
OBS: urinoir à évacuation siphonique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).