English (Plumbing Fixtures)
stall-washout-type urinal [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stall-washout-type urinal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
urinoir-stalle à évacuation simple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: urinoir-stalle à évacuation simple : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).