English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
urinometer [correct]; urogravimeter [correct]; urometer [correct]; urine meter [correct]
DEF: An instrument for determining the specific gravity of the urine.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
uromètre [correct, masculine noun]; urinomètre [correct, masculine noun]; urodensimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Densimètre servant à déterminer le poids spécifique de l’urine.