English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
urinometer float [correct]; float of urinometer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sciences biologiques; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
flotteur pour urinomètre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.