English (Fertilizing Equipment)
oscillating arm fertilizer broadcaster; broadcaster distributor [United States]
French (Distributeurs d'engrais)
distributeur pendulaire [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur à tube oscillant [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur à balancier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dont [le ou] les disques sont remplacés par un bras conique animé d’un mouvement rapide de va-et-vient dans un plan horizontal [...]
Spanish (Distribuidoras de abono)
abonadora de tubo oscilante [correct, feminine noun]; abonadora pendular [correct, feminine noun]