English (Regulatory Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
proportional regulator
OBS: ... the reagent passing through the calibrated orifice runs down into an oscillating hopper actuated by a hydropneumatic jack. In accordance with the pulses delivered by a proportional regulators such as the Chronocontact, the reagent is delivered (..
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de régulation; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
régulateur de proportion [correct]
OBS: [...] le réactif traversant l'orifice calibré tombe dans une trémie oscillante commandée par un vérin pneumatique ou hydraulique qui, en fonction des impulsions données par un régulateur de proportion tel que le chronocontact le dirige [...]