English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
hydraulic cylinder [correct]
CONT: Variations in depth of cut will occur in almost all fields if the hydraulic cylinder [of discer] is kept at the same setting.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
vérin hydraulique
CONT: La profondeur de travail variera dans presque tous les champs si le réglage du vérin hydraulique [de la charrue à disques] n’ est pas modifié.