English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting)
release cylinder [correct]
OBS: normal [main landing gear] extension is accomplished by hydraulic actuation of both uplock release cylinders and [main landing gear].
French (Levage pneumatique)
vérin de déverrouillage
OBS: par inférence. Un vérin hydraulique, agissant sur le guignol principal, assure le déverrouillage.