English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
pivot linkage [correct]
CONT: A heavy-duty, single acting cylinder and two pivot linkage on each bottom absorb the shock of rugged conditions and big tractor power. Automatic hydraulic reset beams are available on MF 880 and MF 345 [plows] only.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
accouplement pivotant
CONT: Le gros vérin hydraulique à simple effet et deux accouplements pivotants atténuent les chocs dans les sols durs.