English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
boom and hoist mechanisms [correct, plural]
OBS: Type and characteristics - pulley diameters, parts of line, hydraulic cylinder dimensions, hydraulic pump flow, etc.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
mécanismes de la flèche et du treuil de levage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Type et caractéristiques : diamètre des poulies, différents éléments constituants, dimensions du vérin hydraulique, débit de la pompe hydraulique, etc.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.