English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Construction)
remote hydraulic cylinder [correct]
CONT: Remote hydraulic cylinders are powered by a 4 position auxiliary valve.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Construction mécanique)
vérin hydraulique à distance
CONT: Les vérins hydrauliques à distance sont actionnés sur une soupape auxiliaire.