English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic tripod jack [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérin hydraulique à trépied [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.