English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic cylinder; hydraulic ram; hydraulic actuator
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vérin hydraulique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.