English (Air Transport)
fixed end
CONT: check safetying of hydraulic cylinder attachments at fixed end
French (Transport aérien)
côté point fixe [masculine noun]
CONT: vérifier le freinage des fixations du vérin hydraulique côté point fixe
OBS: hypersustentateurs