English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
hydraulic power cylinder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin hydraulique de puissance [correct, officially approved]; vérin hydraulique de travail [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; serovérin hydraulique [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.