English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
flap hydraulic actuator [correct, standardized]; flap hydraulic jack [correct, standardized]
OBS: flap hydraulic actuator; flap hydraulic jack: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
vérin hydraulique de volet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: vérin hydraulique de volet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.