English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
secateur [correct]
DEF: Small, hand-pruning shears, more easily used than a pruning knife, and efficient provided the cutting blades are kept sharp and make a clean cut without bruising. First-class modern types are those which cut with a slicing action, or against a soft metal anvil.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sécateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit matériel à main utilisé pour la taille des arbustes ou de la vigne, ou pour la cueillette des fleurs, constitué de gros ciseaux actionnés manuellement ou parfois à l'aide d’un vérin pneumatique ou hydraulique.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
podadera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tijera muy fuerte, con cuchillas cortas de filo corvo [...] que sirve para cortar los brotes y las ramas superfluas de los árboles y arbustos.