English (Babies' Clothing)
rompers [correct, plural]
DEF: a type of loose-fitting, one-piece, outer garment with bloomerlike pants, for very young children.
French (Vêtements pour bébés)
barboteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vêtement pour jeunes enfants fait d’une seule pièce, sans manches ni jambes.