English (Aeroindustry)
pressure release panel; pressure release flap; vent door
OBS: Once the door is partially open, release the hold open arm from the bracket on the inside of the door by pulling the release ring.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
volet de décompression [masculine noun]; volet d'aération [masculine noun]
DEF: La poignée de la porte retenue dans son logement par une gâchette est reliée au volet de décompression et à la barre de verrouillage.