English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Administration)
wartime authorized strength [correct, NATO]; WAS [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Administration militaire)
effectifs théoriques du temps de guerre [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO]; WAS [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO]