English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Internet and Telematics)
web-attached storage [correct, see observation]; Web-attached storage [correct]; WAS [correct]; WAS
CONT: Web-attached storage means data storage via the Internet and consists of ... data backup/recovery via the Internet ... and ... virtual hard disk on the Internet ...
OBS: web-attached storage: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
stockage WAS [masculine noun]