English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,1'-azanediylbis(4-aminoanthracene-9,10-dione) [correct, see observation]; bis(4-amino-1-anthraquinonyl)amine [former designation, avoid]
OBS: 1,1'-azanediylbis(4-aminoanthracene-9,10-dione): form recommended by the IUPAC (International union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: bis(4-amino-1-anthraquinonyl)amine: obsolete form.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1'-azanediylbis(4-aminoanthracène-9,10-dione) [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bis(4-amino-1-anthraquinonyl)amine [former designation, avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: 1,1'-azanediylbis(4-aminoanthracène-9,10-dione) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: bis( 4-amino-1-anthraquinonyl)amine : forme vieillie.