English (Plastic Materials)
acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene plastic [correct, standardized]; ABS plastic [correct, standardized]; acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene [correct]; ABS [correct]; ABS
DEF: A plastic based on terpolymers and/or blends of polymers and copolymers made with acrylonitrile, butadiene and styrene.
OBS: acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene plastic; ABS plastic: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques)
plastique acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique ABS [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène [correct, masculine noun]; ABS [correct, masculine noun]; ABS; acrylonitrile butadiène styrène [correct, masculine noun]; ABS [correct, masculine noun]; ABS; polystyrène-butadiène-acrylonitrile [correct, masculine noun]; ABS [correct, masculine noun]; ABS
DEF: Plastique à base de terpolymères [ou] de mélanges de polymères et copolymères produit avec l'acrylonitrile, le butadiène et le styrène.
OBS: plastique acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène; plastique ABS : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
plástico acrilonitrilo/butadieno/estireno [correct, masculine noun]; plástico ABS [correct, masculine noun]; acrilonitrilo-butadieno-estireno [correct, masculine noun]; ABS [correct, masculine noun]; ABS
DEF: Plástico a base de terpolímeros y/o mezclas de polímeros y copolímeros producidos con acrilonitrilo, butadieno y estireno.
OBS: Plástico rígido usado para tuberías en plomería de drenajes, descargas y sistemas de ventilación. [...] Puede también transportar agua potable.