English (Practice and Procedural Law)
failure to respond [correct]; default of response [correct]
OBS: Competition Tribunal Rules. s. 8(1) (draft)
French (Droit judiciaire)
absence de réponse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "L'absence de réponse à l'expiration de ce délai constitue une décision de rejet." Travail et Sécurité 04.85 p. 274