English (Marketing Research; Market Structure (Trade); Economics; Foreign Trade)
ultimate consumer [correct]; final consumer [correct]; household consumer [correct]; end consumer [correct]
DEF: Those who use (consume) products and services in order to enjoy the satisfactions embodied in them.
French (Étude du marché; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économique; Commerce extérieur)
consommateur final [correct, masculine noun]; acheteur-consommateur [correct, masculine noun]; acheteur final [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui achète et utilise des produits et des services à des fins personnelles.
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Economía; Comercio exterior)
consumidor final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que compra o usa bienes o servicios para satisfacer necesidades personales o domésticas, y no para venderlos o usarlos en operaciones comerciales, institucionales o industriales.
OBS: consumidor final: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.