English (Heritage)
commemoration initiative [correct]; commemorative initiative [correct]; memorialization initiative [correct]
CONT: Canada agrees that it will also make those services available to common experience payment recipients and those participating in truth and reconciliation or commemorative initiatives.
French (Patrimoine)
projet de commémoration [correct, masculine noun]; projet commémoratif [correct, masculine noun]; initiative de commémoration [feminine noun]; mesure de commémoration [avoid, feminine noun]; activité de commémoration [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces modifications pourraient inclure l'un ou l'autre des points ci-dessous [...] une cérémonie de clôture collective et un projet de commémoration.