English (Plastics Manufacturing; Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
blocking [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An unintentional adherence between materials.
OBS: blocking: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
blocage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; adhérence accidentelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; collage accidentel [masculine noun]; collage [masculine noun]; adhérence de contact [feminine noun]; blocking [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhérence non intentionnelle entre deux matériaux.
OBS: blocage; adhérence accidentelle : termes normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
bloqueo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adherencia no intencional entre materiales.