English (Types of Concrete)
admixted
OBS: to admix / adjuvanter.
OBS: Concrete Admixture Handbook ... Comprehensive discussion of the many types of admixtures, covering their properties, specifications, dispensing, availability and limitations. Accelerators, water reducers / retarders, superplasticizers, air entrainers, mineral admixtures, polymer-modifiers, and anti-freezing admixtures are all discussed.
French (Sortes de béton)
adjuvanté [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un béton auquel on a incorporé un adjuvant.
CONT: D'autre part, il y a eu de très nombreux essais, de cycles très voisins, qui ont été faits et dans lesquels on a trouvé des bétons très adjuvantés qui, eux, tenaient.
OBS: adjuvanter : Incorporer un adjuvant dans un béton, un enduit, un mortier, pour modifier ses caractéristiques.