English (Internet and Telematics)
multicast address [correct]
DEF: An address that designates a group of entities within a domain, e.g. network, internet.
OBS: Logical link control protocol.
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse multidestinataire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse qui désigne un groupe ou un ensemble de stations à l'intérieur d'un domaine, par exemple un réseau, un interréseau.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
dirección múltiple [feminine noun]; dirección de multicast [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Dirección que designa un grupo de entidades comprendidas en un dominio, por ejemplo, "network" (red), "internet".
OBS: Protocolo de control del enlace lógico.