English (Urban Housing)
housing group [correct]; cluster of houses; group of houses
DEF: A small gathering of dwellings with only the minimum of collective equipment.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
groupe d'habitations [correct, masculine noun]; agglomération de maisons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Habitations collectives ou individuelles constituant un ensemble de faible importance et ne disposant que d'un minimum d'équipements collectifs.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
grupo de viviendas [correct, masculine noun]