English (Brewing and Malting)
rake [correct]; mixer [correct]; stirrer; mashing machinery
CONT: In English breweries malt is ground by roller mills, and the extraction process is carved out in cast-iron mash tuns, circular vessels with false bottoms filled with rakes for stirring ...
French (Brasserie et malterie)
vagueur [correct, masculine noun]; agitateur [correct, masculine noun]; agitateur mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La cuve-matière est une simple chaudière avec agitateur hélicoïdal (propellor) ou vagueur.