English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
wire stitching [correct]; stitching [correct]
DEF: Holding pages and signatures together using staples.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
piqûre [correct, feminine noun]; agrafage [masculine noun]
DEF: Façon de maintenir ensemble, au moyen d'un fil métallique, les feuilles assemblées d'une brochure ou d'une revue.