English (Musculoskeletal System)
inguen [Latin]
DEF: Junctional region between the abdomen and thigh.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
aine [feminine noun]; inguen [Latin]
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
ingle [feminine noun]