English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process; Public Administration (General))
policy analysis [correct]
CONT: The task force also found numerous examples of first-rate practices in the policy analysis and development being used in departments that are not well known in all departments and should be shared more widely in the policy community.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel; Administration publique (Généralités))
analyse des politiques [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la politique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le groupe de travail a également recensé de nombreux exemples de pratiques exemplaires dans le domaine de l'analyse et de l'élaboration des politiques au sein de certains ministères, pratiques qui ne sont pas mises à profit par tous les ministères et qu'il conviendrait de diffuser plus largement au sein des groupes chargés de l'élaboration des politiques.