English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Statistics; Statistical Methods)
predictive analysis [correct]
CONT: The predictive analysis should strive to ascertain the nature, magnitude, duration (timing), extent (geographic distribution), level of confidence and range of uncertainty of the predicted changes.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Statistique; Méthodes statistiques)
analyse des prévisions [feminine noun]; analyse prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Analyse prospective" : Analyse des phénomènes techniques, scientifiques, économiques et sociaux permettant de prévoir les situations futures.