English (Organization Planning)
strategic analysis [correct]
DEF: A structured process in which the health of the organization is established and the activities which should be protected or improved are identified.
CONT: Strategic planning is a line management function for which training in strategic analysis and participative skills is usually necessary.
OBS: It is strategic in the sense that it focuses on the quality of the relationship between the organization and its environment, and in so doing, on the specific elements which influence its evolution or survival.
French (Planification d'organisation)
analyse stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche structurée permettant d'établir d'abord l'état de santé d'une organisation, puis la nature des actions susceptibles de la protéger ou de l'améliorer.
OBS: L'analyse est stratégique au sens où elle s'intéresse à la qualité de la relation entre l'organisation et son environnement et, par conséquent, aux éléments susceptibles d'influencer son évolution et sa survie.
OBS: En gestion du changement.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
análisis estratégico [masculine noun]