English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
anthropometer [correct]
DEF: A complex measuring stick used to calculate the dimensions of the human body.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
anthropomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à mesurer le corps humain ou ses diverses parties.