English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
footbar [correct]
CONT: An extra-wide, padded footbar adjusts to four vertical positions and four horizontal positions to accommodate various body sizes [during Pilates exercises].
OBS: Feet rest on the footbar while the body travels on a gliding carriage.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
appuie-pieds [proposal, masculine noun]