English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Behaviour)
listlessness [correct]; depression [correct]; dullness [correct]
DEF: A listless condition in a diseased animal.
OBS: Listless : characterized by lack of inclination or impetus to exertion.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Comportement animal)
apragmatisme [correct, masculine noun]; apathie [correct, feminine noun]; abattement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: État de mollesse d'un animal malade caractérisé par l'indolence et par un manque d'intérêt pour tout ce qui l'entoure.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Comportamiento animal)
embotamiento [masculine noun]; torpeza [feminine noun]; torpor [masculine noun]