English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
attitude [correct, officially approved]; attitude of aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... the relationship of longitudinal axis (fuselage) and lateral axis (wings) to the earth's surface or any plane parallel to the earth's surface.
OBS: attitude; attitude of aircraft: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
assiette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; assiette de l'avion [feminine noun]; incidence de l'avion [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] angle que fait l'axe de l'avion avec l'horizontale.
OBS: assiette : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
actitud [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: actitud: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).