English (Taxation)
annual tax content
OBS: Those above this threshold (...) will be taxable on their annual tax content less an exempt amount called the annual tax deduction. Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade level, p. 29.
French (Fiscalité)
assiette